|
|
|
Detailed session schedules will be posted on the web site beginning in
late-October. Once the schedule is made available to us from the
organizers, we will post them as quickly as possible.
Please note that schedules are subject to change without notice.
Detailed Schedule
|
Schedule for Plenary Speakers | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
9:00 - 9:45 | Michael Bennett, Westmount |
15:15 - 16:00 | Rostislav Grigorchuk, Westmount |
|
Sunday December 12 |
11:00 - 11:45 | François Lalonde, Westmount |
|
Monday December 13 |
11:00 - 12:00 | Persi Diaconis, Westmount |
13:30 - 14:30 | Rainer Steinwandt, Westmount |
|
Schedule for CMS Adrien Pouliot Prize | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
11:45 | Jean-Marie De Koninck, Fontaine B |
|
Schedule for CMS Coxeter-James Prize Lecture | |
|
Sunday December 12 |
13:30 - 14:30 | Izabella Laba, Westmount |
|
Schedule for CMS Doctoral Prize Lecture | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
13:45 - 14:45 | Nicolaas Spronk, Westmount |
|
Schedule for Public Lecture | |
|
Friday December 10 |
19:00 - 20:00 | Alexei G. Myasnikov, Hotel Best Western Europa |
|
Schedule for Algebraic Combinatorics | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 11:00 | Sergey Fomin, St. Leonard |
11:00 - 11:45 | Francesco Brenti, St. Leonard |
16:00 - 16:45 | John Stembridge, St. Leonard |
17:00 - 17:45 | Mike Zabrocki, St. Leonard |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:30 - 9:15 | David Jackson, St. Leonard |
9:30 - 10:15 | Mark Skandera, St. Leonard |
15:00 - 15:45 | Stephanie van Willigenburg, St. Leonard |
16:00 - 16:45 | Nantel Bergeron, St. Leonard |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:30 - 9:15 | Ian Goulden, St. Leonard |
9:30 - 10:15 | Mercedes Rosas, St. Leonard |
15:00 - 15:45 | Frederico Incitti, St. Leonard |
16:00 - 16:45 | Richard Stanley, St. Leonard |
| Schedule to be determined |
|
|
Schedule for Approximation Theory | |
|
Sunday December 12 |
15:00 - 15:30 | Ping Zhou, Pointe aux Trembles |
15:30 - 16:00 | Thomas Bloom, Pointe aux Trembles |
16:00 - 16:30 | Dimiter Dryanov, Pointe aux Trembles |
16:30 - 17:00 | Thomas Ransford, Pointe aux Trembles |
17:00 - 17:30 | Jie Xiao, Pointe aux Trembles |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:30 - 9:00 | Maxim Burke, Pointe aux Trembles |
9:00 - 9:30 | Dan Kucerovsky, Pointe aux Trembles |
9:30 - 10:00 | Richard Fournier, Pointe aux Trembles |
10:00 - 10:30 | Serge Dubuc, Pointe aux Trembles |
15:00 - 15:30 | Javad Mashreghi, Pointe aux Trembles |
15:30 - 16:00 | André Boivin, Pointe aux Trembles |
16:00 - 16:30 | Gerald Schmieder, Pointe aux Trembles |
16:30 - 17:00 | Eduardo Zeron, Pointe aux Trembles |
17:00 - 17:30 | Paul Gauthier, Pointe aux Trembles |
|
Schedule for Arithmetic Geometry | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Henri Darmon, Westmount |
10:45 - 11:45 | Mark Kisin, Westmount |
16:00 - 16:30 | Yoshitaka Hachimori, Westmount |
16:30 - 17:00 | Manfred Kolster, Westmount |
17:00 - 17:30 | Ye Tian, Westmount |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Ernst Kani, Westmount |
8:30 - 9:00 | Imin Chen, Westmount |
9:00 - 9:30 | Romyar Sharifi, Westmount |
9:30 - 10:00 | Marc-Hubert Nicole, Westmount |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ken Ono, Westmount |
15:00 - 15:30 | Pete Clark, Westmount |
15:30 - 16:00 | Jordan Ellenberg, Westmount |
16:00 - 16:30 | Sebastian Cioaba, Westmount |
16:30 - 17:00 | Gilles Lachaud, Westmount |
17:00 - 17:30 | Gil Alon, Westmount |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Alvaro Lozano-Robledo, Westmount |
8:30 - 9:00 | Hui June Zhu, Westmount |
9:00 - 9:30 | Samit Dasgupta, Westmount |
9:30 - 10:00 | Payman Kassaei, Westmount |
10:00 - 10:30 | David Savitt, Westmount |
15:00 - 15:30 | James Lewis, Westmount |
15:30 - 16:00 | David Boyd, Westmount |
16:00 - 16:30 | Hershy Kisilevsky, Westmount |
16:30 - 17:00 | Alexandru Ghitza, Westmount |
17:00 - 17:30 | Mak Trifkovich, Westmount |
|
Schedule for Combinatorial and Geometric Group Theory | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
11:15 - 11:45 | Bob Burns, Mont Royal |
16:00 - 16:30 | Luis Ribes, Mont Royal |
16:30 - 17:00 | Yair Glasner, Mont Royal |
17:00 - 17:30 | Boris Goldfarb, Mont Royal |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | John Meier, Mont Royal |
8:30 - 9:00 | Kevin Wortman, Mont Royal |
9:00 - 9:30 | Francis Tang, Mont Royal |
9:30 - 10:00 | Benjamin Steinberg, Mont Royal |
10:00 - 10:30 | Gregory Bell, Mont Royal |
15:00 - 15:30 | Ross Geoghegan, Mont Royal |
15:30 - 16:00 | Yves Stalder, Mont Royal |
16:00 - 16:30 | Karen Vogtmann, Mont Royal |
16:30 - 17:00 | Ruth Charney, Mont Royal |
17:00 - 18:00 | Joint Panel Discussion, Mont Royal |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Ted Turner, Mont Royal |
8:30 - 9:00 | Tim Riley, Mont Royal |
9:00 - 9:30 | Sean Cleary, Mont Royal |
9:30 - 10:00 | Jennifer Taback, Mont Royal |
10:00 - 10:30 | Indira Chatterjee, Mont Royal |
|
Schedule for Commutative Algebra | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Anthony Geramita, Verrière |
10:45 - 11:15 | Alessandra Bernardi, Verrière |
11:15 - 11:45 | Gregory Smith, Verrière |
16:00 - 16:30 | Jason Bell, Verrière |
16:30 - 17:00 | Brian Coolen, Verrière |
17:00 - 17:30 | Susan Cooper, Verrière |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:30 - 9:00 | David Wehlau, Verrière |
9:00 - 9:30 | Michael Roth, Verrière |
9:30 - 10:00 | Leslie Roberts, Verrière |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ping Li, Verrière |
15:00 - 15:30 | Massimo Caboara, Verrière |
15:30 - 16:00 | Monireh Sedghi, Verrière |
16:00 - 16:30 | Reza Naghipour, Verrière |
16:30 - 17:00 | Daniel Daigle, Verrière |
17:00 - 17:30 | Graham Leuschke, Verrière |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:30 - 9:00 | Jaydeep Chipalkatti, Verrière |
9:00 - 9:30 | Moira McDermott, Verrière |
9:30 - 10:00 | Claudia Miller, Verrière |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Verrière |
|
Schedule for Discrete Geometry | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Jacob E. Goodman, Lasalle |
10:45 - 11:15 | Ileana Streinu, Lasalle |
11:15 - 11:45 | Jozsef Solymosi, Lasalle |
16:00 - 16:30 | Barry Monson, Lasalle |
16:30 - 17:00 | Egon Schulte, Lasalle |
17:00 - 17:30 | Asia Ivic Weiss, Lasalle |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Robert Connelly, Lasalle |
8:30 - 9:00 | Norbert Sauer, Lasalle |
9:00 - 9:30 | Brigitte Servatius, Lasalle |
9:30 - 10:00 | Maria Sloughter, Lasalle |
10:00 - 10:30 | Sue Whitesides, Lasalle |
15:00 - 15:30 | Robert J. MacG. Dawson, Lasalle |
15:30 - 16:00 | Aiden Bruen, Lasalle |
16:00 - 16:30 | Ted Bisztriczky, Lasalle |
16:30 - 17:00 | Kostya Rybnikov, Lasalle |
17:00 - 17:30 | Allan R. Wilks, Lasalle |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Karoly Bezdek, Lasalle |
8:30 - 9:00 | Andrei Ordine, Lasalle |
9:00 - 9:30 | Godfried Toussaint, Lasalle |
9:30 - 10:00 | Robert Erdahl, Lasalle |
10:00 - 10:30 | Joseph Ling, Lasalle |
|
Schedule for Dynamical Systems and Applications | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Vassilios Kovanis, St. Michel |
10:45 - 11:15 | Stefanella Boatto, St. Michel |
11:15 - 11:45 | Hamideh D. Hamedani, St. Michel |
16:00 - 16:30 | Erik Bollt, St. Michel |
16:30 - 17:00 | Harold Hastings, St. Michel |
17:00 - 17:30 | Lora Billings, St. Michel |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:30 - 9:00 | William Basener, St. Michel |
9:00 - 9:30 | Bernard Brooks, St. Michel |
9:30 - 10:00 | Tamas Wiandt, St. Michel |
10:00 - 10:30 | Leo Butler, St. Michel |
15:00 - 15:30 | Herbert Kunze, St. Michel |
15:30 - 16:00 | Franklin Mendivil, St. Michel |
|
Schedule for Groups, Equations, Non-commutative Algebraic Geometry | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
16:00 - 16:45 | Volker Diekert, Côte St. Luc |
16:45 - 17:30 | Bob Gilman, Côte St. Luc |
17:30 - 18:00 | Olga Kharlampovich, Côte St. Luc |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Ilya Kazatchkov, Côte St. Luc |
8:30 - 9:30 | Vladimir Remeslennikov, Côte St. Luc |
9:30 - 10:00 | Dennis Spellman, Côte St. Luc |
15:00 - 15:30 | Ian Chiswell, Côte St. Luc |
15:30 - 16:00 | Andrew Duncan, Côte St. Luc |
16:00 - 16:30 | Antony Gaglione, Côte St. Luc |
16:30 - 17:00 | Ben Fine, Côte St. Luc |
17:00 - 18:00 | Joint Panel Discussion, Mont Royal |
|
Monday December 13 |
15:30 - 16:00 | Dmitri Bormotov, Côte St. Luc |
16:00 - 16:30 | Alexei G. Myasnikov, Côte St. Luc |
16:30 - 17:00 | Evelina Daniyarova, Côte St. Luc |
17:00 - 17:30 | Dennis Serbin, Côte St. Luc |
|
Schedule for Harmonic Analysis | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Paul Taylor, Lachine |
10:45 - 11:15 | James Colliander, Lachine |
16:00 - 16:30 | Akos Magyar, Lachine |
16:30 - 17:00 | Izabella Laba, Lachine |
17:00 - 17:30 | Camil Muscalu, Lachine |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Philippe Poulin, Lachine |
8:30 - 9:00 | Ming Mei, Lachine |
9:00 - 9:30 | Marianne Korten, Lachine |
9:30 - 10:00 | Dimiter Vassilev, Lachine |
10:00 - 10:30 | Eric Sawyer, Lachine |
15:00 - 15:30 | Marius Mitrea, Lachine |
15:30 - 16:00 | Kathryn Hare, Lachine |
16:00 - 16:30 | Pengfei Guan, Lachine |
16:30 - 17:00 | Alina Stancu, Lachine |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Xinhou Hua, Lachine |
8:30 - 9:00 | Paul Gauthier, Lachine |
9:00 - 9:30 | Jie Xiao, Lachine |
9:30 - 10:00 | Tom Ransford, Lachine |
10:00 - 10:30 | Javad Mashreghi, Lachine |
|
Schedule for History of Mathematics | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 11:15 | Joseph Dauben, St. Pierre |
11:15 - 11:45 | Alexei Volkov, St. Pierre |
16:00 - 16:30 | Louis Charbonneau, St. Pierre |
16:30 - 17:00 | Thomas Archibald, St. Pierre |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Duncan Melville, St. Pierre |
8:30 - 9:00 | Glen van Brummelen, St. Pierre |
9:00 - 9:30 | Nathan Sidoli, St. Pierre |
9:30 - 10:30 | Alexander Jones, St. Pierre |
15:00 - 15:30 | Robert Irwin, St. Pierre |
15:30 - 16:00 | Michel Helfgott, St. Pierre |
16:00 - 16:30 | Paul Deguire, St. Pierre |
16:30 - 17:00 | Jon Borwein, St. Pierre |
17:30 - 18:00 | Harold Hastings, Marysia Weiss, Yihren Wu, St. Pierre |
|
Monday December 13 |
9:00 - 9:30 | Ryan Beaton, St. Pierre |
9:30 - 10:00 | Niky Kamran, St. Pierre |
10:00 - 10:30 | David Coyle, St. Pierre |
15:00 - 15:30 | Robert Dawson, St. Pierre |
15:30 - 16:00 | Christiane Rousseau, St. Pierre |
16:00 - 17:00 | Jim Lambek, St. Pierre |
17:00 - 17:30 | Round Table Discussion, St. Pierre |
|
Schedule for Interactions between Algebra and Computer Science | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Andrew Duncan, Hampstead |
10:45 - 11:15 | Bilal Khan, Hampstead |
11:15 - 11:45 | Ilya Kapovich, Hampstead |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Alexander Ushakov, Hampstead |
8:30 - 9:00 | Gerhard Rosenberger, Hampstead |
9:00 - 9:30 | Ben Fine, Hampstead |
9:30 - 10:00 | Jiri Tuma, Hampstead |
10:00 - 10:30 | Stuart Margolis, Hampstead |
15:00 - 15:30 | Arkady Berenstein, Hampstead |
15:30 - 16:00 | Lothar Gerritzen, Hampstead |
16:00 - 16:30 | Martin Kreuzer, Hampstead |
16:30 - 17:00 | Dennis Hofheinz, Hampstead |
17:00 - 18:00 | Joint Panel Discussion, Mont Royal |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Lev Shneerson, Hampstead |
8:30 - 9:00 | Paul Schupp, Hampstead |
9:00 - 9:30 | Peter Ackermann, Hampstead |
9:30 - 10:00 | Stepan Holub, Hampstead |
10:00 - 10:30 | Vladimir Shpilrain, Hampstead |
15:00 - 15:30 | Alex D. Miasnikov, Hampstead |
|
Schedule for Mathematical Methods in Statistics | |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:40 | Pierre Legendre, St. Michel |
8:40 - 9:00 | Masoud Asgharian, St. Michel |
9:00 - 9:20 | Brenda MacGibbon, St. Michel |
9:20 - 10:00 | Neal Madras, St. Michel |
10:00 - 10:20 | Jean-Francois Angers, St. Michel |
15:00 - 15:40 | Paul Marriot, St. Michel |
15:40 - 16:00 | Louis-Paul Rivest, St. Michel |
16:00 - 16:20 | Alain Vandal, St. Michel |
16:20 - 16:50 | Christian Genest, St. Michel |
16:50 - 17:20 | Bruno Remillard, St. Michel |
|
Schedule for Mathematics for Future Teachers | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Cathy Kessel, Jacques Cartier |
11:15 - 11:45 | Leo Jonker, Jacques Cartier |
16:00 - 16:30 | John Grant McLoughlin, Jacques Cartier |
16:30 - 17:00 | Richard Hill, Jacques Cartier |
17:00 - 17:30 | Morris Orzech, Jacques Cartier |
|
Sunday December 12 |
15:00 - 15:30 | Bernard Hodgson, Jacques Cartier |
15:30 - 16:00 | Frederic Gourdeau, Jacques Cartier |
16:00 - 16:30 | France Caron, Jacques Cartier |
16:30 - 17:00 | Christiane Rousseau, Jacques Cartier |
17:00 - 17:30 | Viktor Freiman, Jacques Cartier |
|
Schedule for Number Theory | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Alina C. Cojocaru, Verdun |
10:45 - 11:15 | Wentang Kuo, Verdun |
11:15 - 11:45 | Jung-Jo Lee, Verdun |
16:00 - 16:30 | Guillaume Ricotta, Verdun |
16:30 - 17:00 | Mark Bauer, Verdun |
17:00 - 17:30 | Roger Patterson, Verdun |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Michael Rubinstein, Verdun |
8:30 - 9:00 | Renate Scheidler, Verdun |
9:00 - 9:30 | Jean-Marie De Koninck, Verdun |
9:30 - 10:00 | Hugh C. Williams, Verdun |
10:00 - 10:30 | Jack Fearnley, Verdun |
15:00 - 15:30 | Harald Helfgott, Verdun |
15:30 - 16:00 | Habiba Kadiri, Verdun |
16:00 - 16:30 | Liangyi Zhao, Verdun |
16:30 - 17:00 | Yu-Ru Liu, Verdun |
17:00 - 17:30 | Youness Lamzouri, Verdun |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Alain Togbe, Verdun |
8:30 - 9:00 | Zhi-Hong Sun, Verdun |
9:00 - 9:30 | Claude Levesque, Verdun |
9:30 - 10:00 | Guangwu Xu, Verdun |
10:00 - 10:30 | Karl Dilcher, Verdun |
15:00 - 15:30 | Gary Walsh, Verdun |
15:30 - 16:00 | Cam Stewart, Verdun |
16:00 - 16:30 | Said Manjra, Verdun |
16:30 - 17:00 | David McKinnon, Verdun |
17:00 - 17:30 | Damien Roy, Verdun |
|
Schedule for Special Structures in Differential Geometry | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Benoit Charbonneau, Longueuil |
10:45 - 11:15 | Gordon Craig, Longueuil |
11:15 - 11:45 | Pengfei Guan, Longueuil |
16:00 - 16:30 | Maung Min-Oo, Longueuil |
16:30 - 17:00 | Marianty Ionel, Longueuil |
17:00 - 17:30 | Spiro Karigiannis, Longueuil |
|
Sunday December 12 |
9:00 - 9:30 | Marco Gualtieri, Longueuil |
9:30 - 10:00 | Henrique Bursztyn, Longueuil |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ruxandra Moraru, Longueuil |
15:00 - 15:30 | Vestislav Apostolov, Longueuil |
15:30 - 16:00 | David Duchemin, Longueuil |
16:00 - 16:30 | Adrian Butscher, Longueuil |
16:30 - 17:00 | Niky Kamran, Longueuil |
|
Schedule for Universal Algebra and Complexity | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
10:15 - 10:45 | Manuel Bodirsky, Fundy |
10:45 - 11:15 | Ricard Gavalda, Fundy |
16:00 - 17:00 | David Mix Barrington, Fundy |
17:00 - 17:30 | Martin Beaudry, Fundy |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:30 - 9:30 | Andrei Bulatov, Fundy |
9:30 - 10:00 | Miki Hermann, Fundy |
10:00 - 10:30 | Pavol Hell, Fundy |
15:00 - 16:00 | Matt Valeriote, Fundy |
16:00 - 16:30 | Victor Dalmau, Fundy |
16:00 - 16:30 | Steve Seif, Fundy |
16:30 - 17:00 | Jaroslav Nesetril, Fundy |
16:30 - 17:00 | Ross Willard, Fundy |
17:00 - 17:30 | Jiri Tuma, Fundy |
|
Monday December 13 |
9:00 - 10:00 | Howard Straubing, Fundy |
10:00 - 10:30 | Andrei Krokhin, Fundy |
15:00 - 15:30 | Pascal Tesson, Fundy |
15:30 - 16:00 | Csaba Szabó, Fundy |
16:00 - 16:30 | Cynthia Loten, Fundy |
16:30 - 17:00 | Francois Lemieux, Fundy |
17:00 - 17:30 | Gabor Kun, Fundy |
|
Schedule for Contributed Papers Session | |
|
Saturday December 11 |
16:00 - 16:30 | Bruce Gilligan, Pointe aux Trembles |
16:30 - 17:00 | Joseph Khoury, Pointe aux Trembles |
17:00 - 17:30 | Federico Incitti, Pointe aux Trembles |
17:30 - 18:00 | Renata Otahalova, Pointe aux Trembles |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 8:30 | Ryuichi Ashino, Pointe aux Trembles |
8:30 - 9:00 | Adela N. Comanici, Pointe aux Trembles |
9:00 - 9:30 | Chantal Buteau, Pointe aux Trembles |
9:30 - 10:00 | Emile Pelletier, Pointe aux Trembles |
|
Schedule for Business Meetings | |
|
Thursday December 9 |
15:00 - 16:00 | Local Staff Orientation |
18:00 - 22:00 | Executive Committee, Frontenac |
|
Friday December 10 |
11:00 - 13:00 | Development Group Luncheon, Verrière |
13:30 - 18:30 | Board of Directors Meeting, Westmount |
|
Saturday December 11 |
8:00 - 13:00 | Student Committee, St. Laurent |
12:00 - 13:30 | Selection Committee of the CRM-Fields Prize, Frontenac |
13:30 - 15:15 | Publications Committee, St. Lambert |
16:00 - 18:00 | Electronic Services Committee, Frontenac |
16:00 - 18:00 | Research Committee, Le Portage |
18:30 - 21:30 | NSERC / CRSNG Liaison, Frontenac |
|
Sunday December 12 |
7:00 - 9:00 | Endowment Grants Committee, St. Laurent |
7:30 - 9:00 | International Affairs Committee, Frontenac |
7:30 - 9:30 | Mathematics Competition Committee, St. Lambert |
9:00 - 10:30 | Education Committee, St. Laurent |
11:45 - 13:30 | Committee on Women in Mathematics, St. Pierre |
12:00 - 13:30 | Synge Committee, Royal Society, Fundy |
14:30 - 16:00 | Advancement of Mathematics Committee, St. Laurent |
|
Schedule for Social/Other Activities | |
|
Friday December 10 |
9:00 - 12:00 | Exhibit area setup, Fontaine A |
9:00 - 12:00 | Registration area setup, Foyer |
13:00 - 16:00 | Exhibitor Move-in, Fontaine A |
20:00 - 22:00 | Graduate Student Social |
20:00 - 22:00 | Welcoming/Registration, Hotel Best Western Europa |
|
Saturday December 11 |
5:30 - 7:30 | A/V setup, Westmount |
7:00 - 17:00 | Registration, Foyer |
7:30 - 9:30 | A/V setup |
8:30 - 9:00 | Opening Address, Westmount |
9:30 - 16:00 | Exhibits, Fontaine A |
9:45 - 10:15 | Coffee, Fontaine A |
11:45 - 13:45 | Participants Luncheon, Fontaine B |
14:45 - 15:15 | Coffee, Fontaine A |
|
Sunday December 12 |
8:00 - 17:00 | Registration, Foyer |
9:30 - 16:00 | Exhibits, Fontaine A |
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee, Fontaine A |
11:45 - 13:30 | Women's Luncheon, Le Portage |
14:30 - 15:00 | Coffee, Fontaine A |
18:00 - 19:00 | Cash bar, Outremont |
19:00 - 22:00 | Banquet, Outremont |
|
Monday December 13 |
8:00 - 16:00 | Registration, Foyer |
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee, Foyer |
12:00 - 13:30 | Lunch, no scheduled event |
14:30 - 15:00 | Coffee, Foyer |
|
|