Please note that schedules are subject to change without notice.
Detailed Schedule
Schedule for Plenary Speakers | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
9:00 - 9:45 | Michael Bennett, Westmount | |
15:15 - 16:00 | Rostislav Grigorchuk, Westmount | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
11:00 - 11:45 | François Lalonde, Westmount | |
Monday December 13 | ||
11:00 - 12:00 | Persi Diaconis, Westmount | |
13:30 - 14:30 | Rainer Steinwandt, Westmount | |
Schedule for CMS Adrien Pouliot Prize | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
11:45 | Jean-Marie De Koninck, Fontaine B | |
Schedule for CMS Coxeter-James Prize Lecture | ||
Sunday December 12 | ||
13:30 - 14:30 | Izabella Laba, Westmount | |
Schedule for CMS Doctoral Prize Lecture | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
13:45 - 14:45 | Nicolaas Spronk, Westmount | |
Schedule for Public Lecture | ||
Friday December 10 | ||
19:00 - 20:00 | Alexei G. Myasnikov, Hotel Best Western Europa | |
Schedule for Algebraic Combinatorics | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 11:00 | Sergey Fomin, St. Leonard | |
11:00 - 11:45 | Francesco Brenti, St. Leonard | |
16:00 - 16:45 | John Stembridge, St. Leonard | |
17:00 - 17:45 | Mike Zabrocki, St. Leonard | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:30 - 9:15 | David Jackson, St. Leonard | |
9:30 - 10:15 | Mark Skandera, St. Leonard | |
15:00 - 15:45 | Stephanie van Willigenburg, St. Leonard | |
16:00 - 16:45 | Nantel Bergeron, St. Leonard | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:30 - 9:15 | Ian Goulden, St. Leonard | |
9:30 - 10:15 | Mercedes Rosas, St. Leonard | |
15:00 - 15:45 | Frederico Incitti, St. Leonard | |
16:00 - 16:45 | Richard Stanley, St. Leonard | |
Schedule to be determined | ||
Schedule for Approximation Theory | ||
Sunday December 12 | ||
15:00 - 15:30 | Ping Zhou, Pointe aux Trembles | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Thomas Bloom, Pointe aux Trembles | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Dimiter Dryanov, Pointe aux Trembles | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Thomas Ransford, Pointe aux Trembles | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Jie Xiao, Pointe aux Trembles | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:30 - 9:00 | Maxim Burke, Pointe aux Trembles | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Dan Kucerovsky, Pointe aux Trembles | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Richard Fournier, Pointe aux Trembles | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Serge Dubuc, Pointe aux Trembles | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Javad Mashreghi, Pointe aux Trembles | |
15:30 - 16:00 | André Boivin, Pointe aux Trembles | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Gerald Schmieder, Pointe aux Trembles | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Eduardo Zeron, Pointe aux Trembles | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Paul Gauthier, Pointe aux Trembles | |
Schedule for Arithmetic Geometry | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Henri Darmon, Westmount | |
10:45 - 11:45 | Mark Kisin, Westmount | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Yoshitaka Hachimori, Westmount | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Manfred Kolster, Westmount | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Ye Tian, Westmount | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Ernst Kani, Westmount | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Imin Chen, Westmount | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Romyar Sharifi, Westmount | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Marc-Hubert Nicole, Westmount | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ken Ono, Westmount | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Pete Clark, Westmount | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Jordan Ellenberg, Westmount | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Sebastian Cioaba, Westmount | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Gilles Lachaud, Westmount | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Gil Alon, Westmount | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Alvaro Lozano-Robledo, Westmount | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Hui June Zhu, Westmount | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Samit Dasgupta, Westmount | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Payman Kassaei, Westmount | |
10:00 - 10:30 | David Savitt, Westmount | |
15:00 - 15:30 | James Lewis, Westmount | |
15:30 - 16:00 | David Boyd, Westmount | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Hershy Kisilevsky, Westmount | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Alexandru Ghitza, Westmount | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Mak Trifkovich, Westmount | |
Schedule for Combinatorial and Geometric Group Theory | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
11:15 - 11:45 | Bob Burns, Mont Royal | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Luis Ribes, Mont Royal | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Yair Glasner, Mont Royal | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Boris Goldfarb, Mont Royal | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | John Meier, Mont Royal | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Kevin Wortman, Mont Royal | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Francis Tang, Mont Royal | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Benjamin Steinberg, Mont Royal | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Gregory Bell, Mont Royal | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Ross Geoghegan, Mont Royal | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Yves Stalder, Mont Royal | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Karen Vogtmann, Mont Royal | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Ruth Charney, Mont Royal | |
17:00 - 18:00 | Joint Panel Discussion, Mont Royal | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Ted Turner, Mont Royal | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Tim Riley, Mont Royal | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Sean Cleary, Mont Royal | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Jennifer Taback, Mont Royal | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Indira Chatterjee, Mont Royal | |
Schedule for Commutative Algebra | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Anthony Geramita, Verrière | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Alessandra Bernardi, Verrière | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Gregory Smith, Verrière | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Jason Bell, Verrière | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Brian Coolen, Verrière | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Susan Cooper, Verrière | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:30 - 9:00 | David Wehlau, Verrière | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Michael Roth, Verrière | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Leslie Roberts, Verrière | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ping Li, Verrière | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Massimo Caboara, Verrière | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Monireh Sedghi, Verrière | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Reza Naghipour, Verrière | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Daniel Daigle, Verrière | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Graham Leuschke, Verrière | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:30 - 9:00 | Jaydeep Chipalkatti, Verrière | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Moira McDermott, Verrière | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Claudia Miller, Verrière | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Verrière | |
Schedule for Discrete Geometry | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Jacob E. Goodman, Lasalle | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Ileana Streinu, Lasalle | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Jozsef Solymosi, Lasalle | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Barry Monson, Lasalle | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Egon Schulte, Lasalle | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Asia Ivic Weiss, Lasalle | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Robert Connelly, Lasalle | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Norbert Sauer, Lasalle | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Brigitte Servatius, Lasalle | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Maria Sloughter, Lasalle | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Sue Whitesides, Lasalle | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Robert J. MacG. Dawson, Lasalle | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Aiden Bruen, Lasalle | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Ted Bisztriczky, Lasalle | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Kostya Rybnikov, Lasalle | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Allan R. Wilks, Lasalle | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Karoly Bezdek, Lasalle | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Andrei Ordine, Lasalle | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Godfried Toussaint, Lasalle | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Robert Erdahl, Lasalle | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Joseph Ling, Lasalle | |
Schedule for Dynamical Systems and Applications | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Vassilios Kovanis, St. Michel | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Stefanella Boatto, St. Michel | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Hamideh D. Hamedani, St. Michel | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Erik Bollt, St. Michel | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Harold Hastings, St. Michel | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Lora Billings, St. Michel | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:30 - 9:00 | William Basener, St. Michel | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Bernard Brooks, St. Michel | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Tamas Wiandt, St. Michel | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Leo Butler, St. Michel | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Herbert Kunze, St. Michel | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Franklin Mendivil, St. Michel | |
Schedule for Groups, Equations, Non-commutative Algebraic Geometry | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
16:00 - 16:45 | Volker Diekert, Côte St. Luc | |
16:45 - 17:30 | Bob Gilman, Côte St. Luc | |
17:30 - 18:00 | Olga Kharlampovich, Côte St. Luc | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Ilya Kazatchkov, Côte St. Luc | |
8:30 - 9:30 | Vladimir Remeslennikov, Côte St. Luc | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Dennis Spellman, Côte St. Luc | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Ian Chiswell, Côte St. Luc | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Andrew Duncan, Côte St. Luc | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Antony Gaglione, Côte St. Luc | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Ben Fine, Côte St. Luc | |
17:00 - 18:00 | Joint Panel Discussion, Mont Royal | |
Monday December 13 | ||
15:30 - 16:00 | Dmitri Bormotov, Côte St. Luc | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Alexei G. Myasnikov, Côte St. Luc | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Evelina Daniyarova, Côte St. Luc | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Dennis Serbin, Côte St. Luc | |
Schedule for Harmonic Analysis | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Paul Taylor, Lachine | |
10:45 - 11:15 | James Colliander, Lachine | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Akos Magyar, Lachine | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Izabella Laba, Lachine | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Camil Muscalu, Lachine | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Philippe Poulin, Lachine | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Ming Mei, Lachine | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Marianne Korten, Lachine | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Dimiter Vassilev, Lachine | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Eric Sawyer, Lachine | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Marius Mitrea, Lachine | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Kathryn Hare, Lachine | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Pengfei Guan, Lachine | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Alina Stancu, Lachine | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Xinhou Hua, Lachine | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Paul Gauthier, Lachine | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Jie Xiao, Lachine | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Tom Ransford, Lachine | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Javad Mashreghi, Lachine | |
Schedule for History of Mathematics | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 11:15 | Joseph Dauben, St. Pierre | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Alexei Volkov, St. Pierre | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Louis Charbonneau, St. Pierre | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Thomas Archibald, St. Pierre | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Duncan Melville, St. Pierre | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Glen van Brummelen, St. Pierre | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Nathan Sidoli, St. Pierre | |
9:30 - 10:30 | Alexander Jones, St. Pierre | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Robert Irwin, St. Pierre | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Michel Helfgott, St. Pierre | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Paul Deguire, St. Pierre | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Jon Borwein, St. Pierre | |
17:30 - 18:00 | Harold Hastings, Marysia Weiss, Yihren Wu, St. Pierre | |
Monday December 13 | ||
9:00 - 9:30 | Ryan Beaton, St. Pierre | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Niky Kamran, St. Pierre | |
10:00 - 10:30 | David Coyle, St. Pierre | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Robert Dawson, St. Pierre | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Christiane Rousseau, St. Pierre | |
16:00 - 17:00 | Jim Lambek, St. Pierre | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Round Table Discussion, St. Pierre | |
Schedule for Interactions between Algebra and Computer Science | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Andrew Duncan, Hampstead | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Bilal Khan, Hampstead | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Ilya Kapovich, Hampstead | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Alexander Ushakov, Hampstead | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Gerhard Rosenberger, Hampstead | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Ben Fine, Hampstead | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Jiri Tuma, Hampstead | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Stuart Margolis, Hampstead | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Arkady Berenstein, Hampstead | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Lothar Gerritzen, Hampstead | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Martin Kreuzer, Hampstead | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Dennis Hofheinz, Hampstead | |
17:00 - 18:00 | Joint Panel Discussion, Mont Royal | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Lev Shneerson, Hampstead | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Paul Schupp, Hampstead | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Peter Ackermann, Hampstead | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Stepan Holub, Hampstead | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Vladimir Shpilrain, Hampstead | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Alex D. Miasnikov, Hampstead | |
Schedule for Mathematical Methods in Statistics | ||
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:40 | Pierre Legendre, St. Michel | |
8:40 - 9:00 | Masoud Asgharian, St. Michel | |
9:00 - 9:20 | Brenda MacGibbon, St. Michel | |
9:20 - 10:00 | Neal Madras, St. Michel | |
10:00 - 10:20 | Jean-Francois Angers, St. Michel | |
15:00 - 15:40 | Paul Marriot, St. Michel | |
15:40 - 16:00 | Louis-Paul Rivest, St. Michel | |
16:00 - 16:20 | Alain Vandal, St. Michel | |
16:20 - 16:50 | Christian Genest, St. Michel | |
16:50 - 17:20 | Bruno Remillard, St. Michel | |
Schedule for Mathematics for Future Teachers | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Cathy Kessel, Jacques Cartier | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Leo Jonker, Jacques Cartier | |
16:00 - 16:30 | John Grant McLoughlin, Jacques Cartier | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Richard Hill, Jacques Cartier | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Morris Orzech, Jacques Cartier | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
15:00 - 15:30 | Bernard Hodgson, Jacques Cartier | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Frederic Gourdeau, Jacques Cartier | |
16:00 - 16:30 | France Caron, Jacques Cartier | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Christiane Rousseau, Jacques Cartier | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Viktor Freiman, Jacques Cartier | |
Schedule for Number Theory | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Alina C. Cojocaru, Verdun | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Wentang Kuo, Verdun | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Jung-Jo Lee, Verdun | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Guillaume Ricotta, Verdun | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Mark Bauer, Verdun | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Roger Patterson, Verdun | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Michael Rubinstein, Verdun | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Renate Scheidler, Verdun | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Jean-Marie De Koninck, Verdun | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Hugh C. Williams, Verdun | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Jack Fearnley, Verdun | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Harald Helfgott, Verdun | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Habiba Kadiri, Verdun | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Liangyi Zhao, Verdun | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Yu-Ru Liu, Verdun | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Youness Lamzouri, Verdun | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Alain Togbe, Verdun | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Zhi-Hong Sun, Verdun | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Claude Levesque, Verdun | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Guangwu Xu, Verdun | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Karl Dilcher, Verdun | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Gary Walsh, Verdun | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Cam Stewart, Verdun | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Said Manjra, Verdun | |
16:30 - 17:00 | David McKinnon, Verdun | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Damien Roy, Verdun | |
Schedule for Special Structures in Differential Geometry | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Benoit Charbonneau, Longueuil | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Gordon Craig, Longueuil | |
11:15 - 11:45 | Pengfei Guan, Longueuil | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Maung Min-Oo, Longueuil | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Marianty Ionel, Longueuil | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Spiro Karigiannis, Longueuil | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
9:00 - 9:30 | Marco Gualtieri, Longueuil | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Henrique Bursztyn, Longueuil | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Ruxandra Moraru, Longueuil | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Vestislav Apostolov, Longueuil | |
15:30 - 16:00 | David Duchemin, Longueuil | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Adrian Butscher, Longueuil | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Niky Kamran, Longueuil | |
Schedule for Universal Algebra and Complexity | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
10:15 - 10:45 | Manuel Bodirsky, Fundy | |
10:45 - 11:15 | Ricard Gavalda, Fundy | |
16:00 - 17:00 | David Mix Barrington, Fundy | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Martin Beaudry, Fundy | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:30 - 9:30 | Andrei Bulatov, Fundy | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Miki Hermann, Fundy | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Pavol Hell, Fundy | |
15:00 - 16:00 | Matt Valeriote, Fundy | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Victor Dalmau, Fundy | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Steve Seif, Fundy | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Jaroslav Nesetril, Fundy | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Ross Willard, Fundy | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Jiri Tuma, Fundy | |
Monday December 13 | ||
9:00 - 10:00 | Howard Straubing, Fundy | |
10:00 - 10:30 | Andrei Krokhin, Fundy | |
15:00 - 15:30 | Pascal Tesson, Fundy | |
15:30 - 16:00 | Csaba Szabó, Fundy | |
16:00 - 16:30 | Cynthia Loten, Fundy | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Francois Lemieux, Fundy | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Gabor Kun, Fundy | |
Schedule for Contributed Papers Session | ||
Saturday December 11 | ||
16:00 - 16:30 | Bruce Gilligan, Pointe aux Trembles | |
16:30 - 17:00 | Joseph Khoury, Pointe aux Trembles | |
17:00 - 17:30 | Federico Incitti, Pointe aux Trembles | |
17:30 - 18:00 | Renata Otahalova, Pointe aux Trembles | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 8:30 | Ryuichi Ashino, Pointe aux Trembles | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Adela N. Comanici, Pointe aux Trembles | |
9:00 - 9:30 | Chantal Buteau, Pointe aux Trembles | |
9:30 - 10:00 | Emile Pelletier, Pointe aux Trembles | |
Schedule for Business Meetings | ||
Thursday December 9 | ||
15:00 - 16:00 | Local Staff Orientation | |
18:00 - 22:00 | Executive Committee, Frontenac | |
Friday December 10 | ||
11:00 - 13:00 | Development Group Luncheon, Verrière | |
13:30 - 18:30 | Board of Directors Meeting, Westmount | |
Saturday December 11 | ||
8:00 - 13:00 | Student Committee, St. Laurent | |
12:00 - 13:30 | Selection Committee of the CRM-Fields Prize, Frontenac | |
13:30 - 15:15 | Publications Committee, St. Lambert | |
16:00 - 18:00 | Electronic Services Committee, Frontenac | |
16:00 - 18:00 | Research Committee, Le Portage | |
18:30 - 21:30 | NSERC / CRSNG Liaison, Frontenac | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
7:00 - 9:00 | Endowment Grants Committee, St. Laurent | |
7:30 - 9:00 | International Affairs Committee, Frontenac | |
7:30 - 9:30 | Mathematics Competition Committee, St. Lambert | |
9:00 - 10:30 | Education Committee, St. Laurent | |
11:45 - 13:30 | Committee on Women in Mathematics, St. Pierre | |
12:00 - 13:30 | Synge Committee, Royal Society, Fundy | |
14:30 - 16:00 | Advancement of Mathematics Committee, St. Laurent | |
Schedule for Social/Other Activities | ||
Friday December 10 | ||
9:00 - 12:00 | Exhibit area setup, Fontaine A | |
9:00 - 12:00 | Registration area setup, Foyer | |
13:00 - 16:00 | Exhibitor Move-in, Fontaine A | |
20:00 - 22:00 | Graduate Student Social | |
20:00 - 22:00 | Welcoming/Registration, Hotel Best Western Europa | |
Saturday December 11 | ||
5:30 - 7:30 | A/V setup, Westmount | |
7:00 - 17:00 | Registration, Foyer | |
7:30 - 9:30 | A/V setup | |
8:30 - 9:00 | Opening Address, Westmount | |
9:30 - 16:00 | Exhibits, Fontaine A | |
9:45 - 10:15 | Coffee, Fontaine A | |
11:45 - 13:45 | Participants Luncheon, Fontaine B | |
14:45 - 15:15 | Coffee, Fontaine A | |
Sunday December 12 | ||
8:00 - 17:00 | Registration, Foyer | |
9:30 - 16:00 | Exhibits, Fontaine A | |
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee, Fontaine A | |
11:45 - 13:30 | Women's Luncheon, Le Portage | |
14:30 - 15:00 | Coffee, Fontaine A | |
18:00 - 19:00 | Cash bar, Outremont | |
19:00 - 22:00 | Banquet, Outremont | |
Monday December 13 | ||
8:00 - 16:00 | Registration, Foyer | |
10:30 - 11:00 | Coffee, Foyer | |
12:00 - 13:30 | Lunch, no scheduled event | |
14:30 - 15:00 | Coffee, Foyer |